i think i'm dumb (taecyeon) wrote in sarangseurowo,
i think i'm dumb
taecyeon
sarangseurowo

  • Music:

#5 - Behind Closed... Stalls? - JongMin

Title: Behind Closed... Stalls? (Alternatively: In Which Jonghyun Attempts to Keep Secrets from Key and Fails)
Author: taecyeon
Rating: R
Genre: Crack? Humor.
Pairing: Jonghyun/Taemin, ft. Key
Fandom: SHINee
Word Count: 261
Dedicated: to sophiaplease because I said I'd write her a story. :) and, wth, hyunnie_x because she's the whole reason I like this pariring~ :D
Disclaimer: Pure fiction, I am proud to say I'm not SM and I do not own any part of these boys.
Author notes: ...HAHAHAHA. Laugh? Hopefully? ♥ thanks, buhuiai for beta'ing again! Btw, it's AU! :D





"Are you high? Have you been doing drugs?" Kibum asked, holding Jonghyun's face in his hands to examine it. "All the common signs... goofy grin, glazed eyes, and---oh god! You smoked pot when you went to the bathroom!!"

"A-Aish, no!" Jonghyun jerked away, going back to picking at his lunch. "Did your mom pack some fruit for me, too?"

"Don't change the subject!"

"Fine," Jonghyun sighed, munching on a strawberry that he'd stolen from Kibum just then, "I went to see someone."

"Were you having sex?! Oh my god, Jonghyun---"

"No! Shut up!" Sometimes it was hard having a friend like Kibum, Jonghyun thought. He waited just a few more minutes to increase suspense, watching Kibum scoot closer to the edge of his seat as time passed.

Finally, he swallowed the mush of strawberry in his mouth, ready to talk. "He's a year nine, skipped a grade. Cute little bowl cut..."

Kibum's eyes shot open wide like a deer in headlights and locked onto Jonghyun's red face. "Lee Taemin?! The fifteen year old?! What... What did you do...?"

"I didn't do anything," Jonghyun's lips curved into a smirk as he spoke, "Boy's good with his mouth. I'm still tingling."

It was funny how Kibum pretended to gag, Jonghyun thought, watching Kibum hold his face to avoid his eyes. "Oh god... he gave you a blowjob in the bathroom?!"

"Three days in a row. I think I'll ask him to be my boyfriend," Jonghyun stole another strawberry and Kibum didn't even notice.

"Oh wow... really? When?"

"After he swallows."

"You're a dick."
Tags: !as seen on crankthatbatman, #this is fanfic, [music] shinee, [pairings] jongmin
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 37 comments
omg you are horrible lol, i was laughing my ass off with the last line but at the same time i was also hoping that with the whole mouth and tingling thing that he meant that taemin kisses very well lol

in my little mind, taemin needs to stay cherry at least for one more year XD

but i can read this and prepare for that lmap
HAHA. Well, I'm glad I served some kind of good with my bad sense of humor >:

Thanks for reading and commenting! ♥
Ah! That was a nice fic. I like how Jonghyun fails to keep his secret. Anyways, keep up the excellent work as always. :D
No one can ever keep a secret from Key, AU or not. :P

Thanks! ♥
......................TY ♥

*hides now and reads it over and over again* 8)
MATH CLASS IS GOOD TO ME.
HAHA it's impossible to keep anything from Key ♥
The last two lines killed me. lmaoooo xDD
He is so nosy. But I love him. ♥
I figured they'd kill someone ;P
Thanks for reading! <3
Hmm...not really into JongMin but I saw the possibility of JongKey bffery. I'm a big whore, really.

"Three days in a row. I think I'll ask him to be my boyfriend," Jonghyun stole another strawberry and Kibum didn't even notice.

This is when you won my soul.
I really wouldn't be able to write a story without some JongKey >___>;;

... Kekeke. Thanks! <3

Deleted comment

8D!! I'm glad you liked it!! ♥♥
LOVE.
THANKS.
*dead*

Why is this pairing so much win >:

and LAST TWO LINES ARE SO MUCH LOVE <3

I have no suitable icons to use either!
Holy crap, it's Sammy :o

But... XDD!
Thank you! ♥
JongMin is one of my favorites :}

askingxwhy

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

askingxwhy

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

askingxwhy

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

askingxwhy

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

askingxwhy

8 years ago

hyunnie_x

8 years ago

ROFL. xD
!

nyappyx3

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

Boy's good with his mouth. I'm still tingling.
And here I was, thinking it was just kissing, haaahaaa.

I stil cannot get over at how epic the last 2 lines were. IT IS LOVE. ♥

Thank you for sharing this! :D Damn, it really wins so much. *__*
Ooof course not. ;D

But really-- you guys are flattering me ;o; ♥

knackchan08

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

knackchan08

8 years ago

taecyeon

8 years ago

OMG!
ROFL! <333
This is so cute~!
Oh gosh, i need moar!!! <333
Thank you so much :D
We totally need some more HyunMin love around here ^^
Lmfao.